PDA

View Full Version : ACB Multiplayer crashes!



jakoozii
03-21-2011, 04:44 AM
Whenever I play multiplayer, the game crashes after a few minutes..what the h***!!

Can anyone help me? ALready sent a message to Ubisupport but still no reply! They haven't even replied to my other problem.

PWR87
03-21-2011, 06:50 AM
Hi
Im having this issue too.
Some people says it is beacuse of Punkbuster and it happens in other games. So we wait for a patch or whatever...

For me sometimes the PC just freezes, and sometimes I get this bluescreen:

bluescreen (http://img25.imageshack.us/i/20110319107.jpg/)

I hope soon we can finally play MP.
SP and every other game runs fine.

jakoozii
03-21-2011, 05:16 PM
I hope someone can help us on how to fix it..

garovi
03-21-2011, 05:23 PM
i have a problem with acb mp. In can't see th menu , the screen is white.When i took a screenshot the picture isn't white and it shows the menu in black . It is very odd because in the screenshot i can see the menu and in the game is white. i'm starting to regret that i bought the game .Can anybody help me?

Black_Widow9
03-22-2011, 04:16 AM
Please make sure you contact Ubisoft Support and also provide them with details such as your computer specs and the description of your issue.

garovi
03-22-2011, 01:16 PM
Originally posted by Black_Widow9:
Please make sure you contact Ubisoft Support and also provide them with details such as your computer specs and the description of your issue.

garovi
03-22-2011, 01:22 PM
If i reinstall windows , i lose my rank in multiplayer ? I have some problems with my pc. Pls somebody answer.thanks

KEKKO2010
03-22-2011, 01:42 PM
I'm from italy and I've the same problem!

PWR87
03-22-2011, 01:47 PM
Originally posted by garovi:
If i reinstall windows , i lose my rank in multiplayer ? I have some problems with my pc. Pls somebody answer.thanks

This is not related to this topic, but no, you will not lose it.

Ayrum
03-24-2011, 01:02 PM
Those of you gyes who can connect to ubisoft server in game, do you have Allocated external IP? http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/shady.gif

Acherrum
03-25-2011, 03:43 AM
if you're on windows vista or 7, set your ACBMP.exe compatibility to run it under WinXP SP2 (mind you, SP3 doesn't help much either, creates a problem with starting the multiplayer from the mainmenu, it seems)

stayrost
03-25-2011, 02:11 PM
Gyus I have a problem when i launch acb it comes with a windows saying that i am about to play an offline something and i cant launch the mp feature what i do????? i need desparate help