PDA

View Full Version : How do you limit lines of text in game?



Oilburner_TAW
01-02-2005, 04:06 PM
I looked in my conf.ini but didn't see anything in there that looked like the setting. Somebody posted it here before but the search function is kinda crappy. ps..i'm talking about the radio messages.

Oilburner_TAW
01-02-2005, 04:06 PM
I looked in my conf.ini but didn't see anything in there that looked like the setting. Somebody posted it here before but the search function is kinda crappy. ps..i'm talking about the radio messages.

FoolTrottel
01-02-2005, 05:07 PM
SubTitlesLines=3 (or however many you like...)

BlakJakOfSpades
01-02-2005, 10:41 PM
can you just throw that baby in there anywhere or after a specific heading?

Weather_Man
01-02-2005, 10:54 PM
under the [game] section, I believe. Though it may work anywhere.