PDA

View Full Version : Unit Option?



XyZspineZyX
12-05-2003, 03:34 AM
Il-2 was the first simulator where I had to get used to meters and kilometers, and I got used to it just fine. I'm not asking for a change or anything but I beieve it would be a good idea if people could have an option to change between the two units of measure. I don't know if it's too late for FB but we have to have it for BoB.
Thanks.

http://www.aircraftinstruments.com/images/altimeter.jpg


http://www.assonetart.com/BigBeauDoll.jpg

Like the moon over
The day, my genious and brawn
Are lost on these fools
~haiku

Message Edited on 12/04/0306:36PM by MustangWZI

XyZspineZyX
12-05-2003, 03:34 AM
Il-2 was the first simulator where I had to get used to meters and kilometers, and I got used to it just fine. I'm not asking for a change or anything but I beieve it would be a good idea if people could have an option to change between the two units of measure. I don't know if it's too late for FB but we have to have it for BoB.
Thanks.

http://www.aircraftinstruments.com/images/altimeter.jpg


http://www.assonetart.com/BigBeauDoll.jpg

Like the moon over
The day, my genious and brawn
Are lost on these fools
~haiku

Message Edited on 12/04/0306:36PM by MustangWZI