PDA

View Full Version : Speed Bar



Chefzilla
11-04-2004, 05:14 PM
Can anyone tell me how to switch speed bar from meteric to linear?

Chefzilla
11-04-2004, 05:14 PM
Can anyone tell me how to switch speed bar from meteric to linear?

georgeo76
11-04-2004, 05:18 PM
you have to assign a key to toggle speedbar in controls

Chefzilla
11-04-2004, 05:22 PM
Thanks for the quick reply. I'll try that now!! S!

VF-29_Sandman
11-05-2004, 01:55 AM
1st time u toggle, it goes to kias mode for speed, 2nd time brings up mph for speed.