PDA

View Full Version : HELP!!!



ArekEZG
01-20-2011, 04:10 AM
Hi.
I have strange problem.
Every time I leave Multiplayer, game is not saving my classes.
Every time I go to multiplayer I need to make my personal sets again.

I play on PS3.

Any idea how to save my classes that I created???

colan33
01-20-2011, 04:36 AM
There is a thread about that and if i`m correct you need to do some stuff to fix it.

Search?

ArekEZG
01-20-2011, 05:03 AM
I think this is it:
Game save doesnt work but how Can I turn it on???

I tried to search for it but i found nothing.

Phyxsius-
01-20-2011, 05:18 AM
http://forums.ubi.com/eve/foru...1051016/m/1891067409 (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/4721051016/m/1891067409)

Did you also search the AC Community Technical Help and Advice Forum for the first sticky thread, too?

ArekEZG
01-20-2011, 05:59 AM
I tried like 10 times but it doesnt work.
Game still is not saving my personal sets.

Thats sux.

Phyxsius-
01-20-2011, 06:40 AM
Some say it still doesn`t work for them.

Until it is officially fixed in a patch, one can only hope.

obliviondoll
01-20-2011, 08:13 AM
Hasn't worked for me either.

Look at ANY post by Mr_Shade in ANY thread on the topic (search for "profiles resetting" to find more).

He gives instructions to message support. And includes a link to support in every post (well, in his sig, but whatever)

daddychinn
01-20-2011, 11:09 AM
I play on ps3 and have only ever had this happened right after I get new dlc. I do like the moderators say and back and save a game in single player and it never happens again. Maybe it has to do with network settings or this is only happens in certain regions. I live in the southeastern us if that helps.

Psn:daddychinn.

Psn:daddychinn

laserjock2003
01-20-2011, 11:18 AM
I had the same problem, and the proposed solution did not work for me either.

One suggestion I saw on GameFaqs was to not use the in-game quit option, but rather hit the PS button and quit game from the XMB. Since I started doing this, I think I only had the profiles disappear once ( when I installed Animus 2.0)