PDA

View Full Version : IL2 Input



gedunkman
07-23-2007, 11:06 PM
S~All

I just noticed that my in game Hardware Setting 'input' vertical bars positions in pitch and yaw do not match my modification of the xyz settings in my confini file..which version is my stick following?
Thank you in advance,

S~

gedunkman
07-23-2007, 11:06 PM
S~All

I just noticed that my in game Hardware Setting 'input' vertical bars positions in pitch and yaw do not match my modification of the xyz settings in my confini file..which version is my stick following?
Thank you in advance,

S~

FoolTrottel
07-23-2007, 11:39 PM
Could it be you are using multiple controllers?

And the stick is not the first one according to Control Panel, Game Controllers?

If so, see my sig, there's two utilities there that will help you change stick sensitivity settings...