PDA

View Full Version : Cant play fb anymoore...



XyZspineZyX
09-02-2003, 02:09 PM
S!
Today something strange happened,i redused the details in the setup and launched a quickmission.
Instantly i got the message mission failed pilot killed.
Same with campaign and singlemission...Set the settings back to where they have been since i boght fb,but no change...
Anyone else with the same problem??

XyZspineZyX
09-02-2003, 02:09 PM
S!
Today something strange happened,i redused the details in the setup and launched a quickmission.
Instantly i got the message mission failed pilot killed.
Same with campaign and singlemission...Set the settings back to where they have been since i boght fb,but no change...
Anyone else with the same problem??

XyZspineZyX
09-02-2003, 02:15 PM
....no idea.
Try to uninstall and reinstall FB....
/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-indifferent.gif

<center>

http://www.goblins.it/immagini/Logo/tdglogo.gif </p>

XyZspineZyX
09-02-2003, 02:28 PM
S!
Found out what messed up the game.
I had unchecked the sharper textures in my videocard settings.
Strange that it should mess up the game so totaly..
Now everything is back to normal

XyZspineZyX
09-02-2003, 02:29 PM
good to hear!
Have a nice playing time!

<center>

http://www.goblins.it/immagini/Logo/tdglogo.gif </p>