PDA

View Full Version : Framerate



XyZspineZyX
08-09-2003, 09:39 AM
How can I check the framerate in FB? I guess there must be a way to display it on screen...

XyZspineZyX
08-09-2003, 09:39 AM
How can I check the framerate in FB? I guess there must be a way to display it on screen...

XyZspineZyX
08-09-2003, 09:45 AM
Shift+Tab brings up the console. Then type "fps START SHOW" then Shift + Tab again.

/Jilli

XyZspineZyX
08-09-2003, 09:51 AM
Another way is to use the brilliant little fraps utility (which also take screenshots and can save framerates to file).

www.fraps.com (http://www.fraps.com)

Regards,

RocketDog.