PDA

View Full Version : How do you switch speed to mph and altitude to feet



martian4
10-20-2005, 03:11 PM
Simple to sort i hope i installed pacific fighters and lost my speed and alt readings in english...help
Also i saved my tweaker config. file form il2fb can i load it into pacific or not?
Thanks all

martian4
10-20-2005, 03:11 PM
Simple to sort i hope i installed pacific fighters and lost my speed and alt readings in english...help
Also i saved my tweaker config. file form il2fb can i load it into pacific or not?
Thanks all

Kuna15
10-20-2005, 03:20 PM
In Controls section, Toggle Speed Bar (I have it mapped SHIFT+S keys)

However if you need to translate between units (unit conversion) visit
http://www.onlineconversion.com/

CorsairJockey
10-20-2005, 05:41 PM
Is there a way to make it default to one of the three settings at start up?

Kuna15
10-20-2005, 06:29 PM
I think not.
kph is on default.