PDA

View Full Version : Cant Get Hyperlobby to work



mrwafro
02-29-2008, 10:59 PM
when I try to select IL2 from the list, it says it cant find the game directory, I've tried typing it in by hand, and performing the search, no luck. any advice?

mrwafro
02-29-2008, 10:59 PM
when I try to select IL2 from the list, it says it cant find the game directory, I've tried typing it in by hand, and performing the search, no luck. any advice?

Capt.LoneRanger
03-01-2008, 02:06 AM
HL searches for an exe-file called "il2fb.exe" - the problem is, on some installations the exe-file was renamed to IL2.exe. So HL does not know where to look for it. You can simply rename the file, though. It should work then.