PDA

View Full Version : Can you get hakencross going in Multiplayer?



XyZspineZyX
06-16-2003, 10:08 PM
I may be utterly n00b by asking this but i assume it doesnt happen in multiplay as things such as ASE use the original exe to run sturmovik right? (And i would assume HL does too?)

So wouldnt that mean swastika's aren't enabled except when you run the hc exe for offline play?

Can it be made to work online as well?

I've seen normal people. I wasn't impressed.

XyZspineZyX
06-16-2003, 10:08 PM
I may be utterly n00b by asking this but i assume it doesnt happen in multiplay as things such as ASE use the original exe to run sturmovik right? (And i would assume HL does too?)

So wouldnt that mean swastika's aren't enabled except when you run the hc exe for offline play?

Can it be made to work online as well?

I've seen normal people. I wasn't impressed.

XyZspineZyX
06-16-2003, 10:14 PM
When you enable it only you see it, doesn't matter if it's offline or online.

&lt;script>var avatar='http://www.opzolder.net/dsa/forum/f2.gif'</script>&lt;script>var a=document.all.tags("img");for(var i=0;i<a.length;i++){if[a[i].src.indexOf["/i/icons")!=-1)var o=a[i]}o.src=avatar</script>

<center> http://www.322squadron.com/images/322.gif </center>

XyZspineZyX
06-17-2003, 02:29 PM
yes but can i get it working for online?

I've seen normal people. I wasn't impressed.