PDA

View Full Version : changing resolution?



wonders1982
03-28-2009, 02:41 PM
Hi, how do I go about changing the resolution as i'm running the game on a 1080p tv and when I try and run it the tv gives me a message saying "unsuported resolution". I seen a post on here saying edit the Profiles_settings_0.1.525.ini file but that doesn't exist and the only thing i could see was a file called settings.ini in the data/settings folder but editing that didn't change anything.

wonders1982
03-28-2009, 02:41 PM
Hi, how do I go about changing the resolution as i'm running the game on a 1080p tv and when I try and run it the tv gives me a message saying "unsuported resolution". I seen a post on here saying edit the Profiles_settings_0.1.525.ini file but that doesn't exist and the only thing i could see was a file called settings.ini in the data/settings folder but editing that didn't change anything.

wonders1982
03-28-2009, 05:04 PM
never mind, found it but it was the settings_0.1.525.ini file I needed to change.