PDA

View Full Version : Anyone know if i can use a logitech joystick with a CH throttle



BenvZijl
04-24-2005, 12:21 PM
Anyone know i i can use a logitech joystick with a CH throttle. my nephew got a Logitech force 3d and want to buy a CH throttle Quadrant with it. so i just want to know if it will work together.

horseback
04-24-2005, 03:06 PM
Yes, he can in FB/AEP/PF, by assigning his throttle axes and buttons in the Controls Menu.

He should also start saving for another stick. Logitech sticks are very nice for short periods of time, but they tend to die young.

cheers

horseback

WTE_Ibis
04-24-2005, 06:59 PM
If it's a logitech then the answer is:
not for long. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif

Bearcat99
04-24-2005, 08:38 PM
Why not get an X-45 or an X-52?