PDA

View Full Version : torps?



BobV_07
04-22-2005, 05:25 PM
Anybody know if there is a way to pick which torps you take with you wile your in port? I like the TI(G7a)gas/steam operated ones because they are fast. I would like a full loadout of them bad boys. Is that possible?



http://adjunct.diodon349.com/photopoint/0037/0046.jpg

BobV_07
04-22-2005, 05:25 PM
Anybody know if there is a way to pick which torps you take with you wile your in port? I like the TI(G7a)gas/steam operated ones because they are fast. I would like a full loadout of them bad boys. Is that possible?



http://adjunct.diodon349.com/photopoint/0037/0046.jpg

S VIIC_41
04-22-2005, 05:36 PM
Yeah, just select the tube and double click the name of the torp you want.

BobV_07
04-22-2005, 08:10 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by S VIIC_41:
Yeah, just select the tube and double click the name of the torp you want. <HR></BLOCKQUOTE>


Cool! Thats the trick. Thanks! http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/25.gif



http://adjunct.diodon349.com/photopoint/0037/0046.jpg