PDA

View Full Version : assassins creed brotherhood



wweennnny
09-13-2010, 12:13 PM
do you need assassins creed 2 to play assassins creed brotherhood

magesupermaster
09-13-2010, 12:24 PM
No, you don't need AC2 to play AC: Brotherhood.

Is your question answered?

paisepatruuna
09-13-2010, 01:11 PM
no you dont but you should play ac 2 before playing ac brotherhoodhttp://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

masterfenix2009
09-13-2010, 09:19 PM
Originally posted by magesupermaster:
No, you don't need AC2 to play AC: Brotherhood.

Is your question answered?


He means to understand the story.

Rene_Led
09-13-2010, 09:24 PM
Originally posted by wweennnny:
do you need assassins creed 2 to play assassins creed brotherhood
<span class="ev_code_RED">If haven't already played Assassins creed 2, i suggest you pick it up,rent, or borrow it may help you get used to Brotherhood and also get into a little bit into the story http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif</span>

MuffinMan00
09-13-2010, 09:25 PM
Well if you want to understand most of the storyline and what's going on then yes.