PDA

View Full Version : External torpedo reserve



PVT.DESOLA
03-25-2005, 09:36 AM
Is it possible to use the External torpedo reserve ? as they dont seem to load.

PVT.DESOLA
03-25-2005, 09:36 AM
Is it possible to use the External torpedo reserve ? as they dont seem to load.

alarmer
03-25-2005, 09:40 AM
1) Be on surface
2) Weather must be good
3) Must have enough crew in torpedo rooms
4) Drag external torpedoes to storage not directly to the tubes
5) front ext go to front tubes, cant put rear torps to front.

PVT.DESOLA
03-25-2005, 09:42 AM
Thanks, i will try that.