PDA

View Full Version : setting up hotas for trackir



Flak_Rambler
07-20-2011, 01:34 PM
Just went into v409 in a new PC and can't setup the F10 and F11 to control my trackir. The options don't show in Hotas to select them.
Check my config file and have trackiruse=1
Any idea what I'm missing, it worked fine before?
Thanks

FoolTrottel
07-20-2011, 02:16 PM
The TrackIR center and sensitivity keys should be set in the TrackIR Software, not within the game.

Flak_Rambler
07-22-2011, 08:04 AM
You are right, I stoped playing for quite a while and in my mind kept the idea we could define the keys, so I got all wrong.
Thanks