PDA

View Full Version : Changing the laguage on Assassin's Creed Brotherhood



Gringo_
05-14-2011, 04:02 AM
Hi,
I got Assassin's Brotherhood from Norway and I can't change the instructions from Norwegian to English. Does anyone know how?

KingDaniel0
05-14-2011, 06:45 AM
Originally posted by Gringo_:
Hi,
I got Assassin's Brotherhood from Norway and I can't change the instructions from Norwegian to English. Does anyone know how?

Hei,

First have a Look here, and see if this Link provides any HELP to you or not ? When you Install the Game, do you have the Option to select and Choose ENGLISH as the default Language ? Is this what you are asking ?

http://ubisoft-en.custhelp.com...s/detail/a_id/14233/ (http://ubisoft-en.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14233/)


Btw, I'm just asking, Is the 'Regional and Language' settings option of your Windows OS set to Norwegian ?



---------------------------------------------------------------------

Gringo_
05-14-2011, 03:09 PM
Sorted it, I changed the Xbox Setting Locale from Norway to UK and that's now taken care of the game Language.
Thank you anyway.

KingDaniel0
05-14-2011, 05:20 PM
Originally posted by Gringo_:
Sorted it, I changed the Xbox Setting Locale from Norway to UK and that's now taken care of the game Language.
Thank you anyway.

Oh Yes ! If you are using an XBOX/Console, then the above trick always works, on most of the Games as I've tested. I thought you were on the PC.....

Anyway, glad your problem is solved....Cheers.



-----------------------------------------------------------------------