PDA

View Full Version : Old Altair glitch



Kit572
01-01-2012, 07:51 PM
So, when i load up one of the first two altair memories, instead of a young altair, i get an old altair. Anyway to fix this?

Subject-22
01-01-2012, 09:42 PM
i think ubisoft is trolling

Kit572
01-01-2012, 10:00 PM
...So its not a glitch?

donngold
01-01-2012, 10:39 PM
No its a glitch

Kit572
01-15-2012, 10:15 AM
Then how do i fix it? i heard something about Altair's sword...

Kit572
01-16-2012, 04:11 AM
...No solution?

mattahleen
01-20-2012, 04:25 AM
Yeah get the sword I think of altair lol

Kit572
01-21-2012, 02:46 AM
Ah yes, thought it had to do with the sword of altair...

looks like i got aloooot of work ahead of me. =(

oliacr
03-23-2012, 11:09 PM
Lol :d

frogger504
03-23-2012, 11:12 PM
He's joking, the Sword Of Altair does nothing, there is no fix. Well in the latest update they said it was fixed, I guess not. It only happens when you replay the memories. Nothing you can do about it.

Josegtx13
03-23-2012, 11:20 PM
Yeah, it can't be fixed. Once you progress throughout the game, and replay those missions you get old Altair.