PDA

View Full Version : FB + AEP add on



PACACE
04-02-2006, 01:49 PM
I assume that because I can run PF that I should be able to run FB + AEP also or am I foolish. I have a 900 media accelerator chipset by Intel and PF runs smooth, I also cover the min. requirements. I just gave up on Battle of Britain 2.

PACACE
04-02-2006, 01:49 PM
I assume that because I can run PF that I should be able to run FB + AEP also or am I foolish. I have a 900 media accelerator chipset by Intel and PF runs smooth, I also cover the min. requirements. I just gave up on Battle of Britain 2.

Maple_Tiger
04-02-2006, 02:54 PM
You are correct sir.