PDA

View Full Version : no ammo



dixiechick1964
04-25-2006, 07:42 AM
Hi all..

I recently did a reformat after i bought the Complete Edition.

Now, when i fly any of the LA series of planes, theres no ammo. Is this a bug, or what? I did 2 complete uninstalls and still get no ammo. Kinda sucks, the LA series is one of my favorites. This happens online, single player, campaigns, etc.

And yes, i made sure the ammo selection was on default, not empty.

Anybody know how i can fix it ? Thnks

Pig_Mac
04-25-2006, 07:49 AM
Not just missed to assign the cannon to a button? (since it only uses cannon (weap 2))

Tully__
04-25-2006, 08:03 AM
What Xallo said, La series have only cannon, not MG so you'll need to use the cannon button (designated "Weapon 2" in the game controls screen) to fire the guns.

dixiechick1964
04-25-2006, 04:18 PM
LMAO>.
Heck yeah.. i forgot to assign the button. Dont I feel like a goof..
Anyway, thanks guys for the input.

rnzoli
04-25-2006, 04:31 PM
LOL too, i am envious of all the lucky people who flew against you online, while testing this problem...

dixiechick1964
04-26-2006, 07:19 AM
LOL.. Ive done some stupid things in my life.. I guess we all have, but not to realize i had to redo some of the settings again.. god almighty... lol