PDA

View Full Version : Some troubles with benocle. Need tga?



russian_crazy
04-12-2005, 09:11 AM
Well my problem is,

http://users.skynet.be/fb200747/img/sh3/wtf_b.JPG

It happend after I installed the Uniform mode. But I'm not sure. Cours i installed a several modes at once. Or could be it after SWASTIKA mod installation?

Wat could be a solution? I don't have any backups of uniforms... Could it be a texture fault? And if so, can some one send me a right file to fix it?

anti_kvit@hotmail.com

I hope I will not needed to install game again...

russian_crazy
04-12-2005, 09:11 AM
Well my problem is,

http://users.skynet.be/fb200747/img/sh3/wtf_b.JPG

It happend after I installed the Uniform mode. But I'm not sure. Cours i installed a several modes at once. Or could be it after SWASTIKA mod installation?

Wat could be a solution? I don't have any backups of uniforms... Could it be a texture fault? And if so, can some one send me a right file to fix it?

anti_kvit@hotmail.com

I hope I will not needed to install game again...