PDA

View Full Version : Is there really no FSAA?



RocketDog
03-19-2007, 04:53 AM
I'm pretty dismayed by the news that SH4 seems not to have FSAA - this is a deal breaker for me.

Has anyone had any success forcing FSAA on an ATi X1900 series card?

Cheers,

RD.

RocketDog
03-19-2007, 04:53 AM
I'm pretty dismayed by the news that SH4 seems not to have FSAA - this is a deal breaker for me.

Has anyone had any success forcing FSAA on an ATi X1900 series card?

Cheers,

RD.

vugamesau
03-19-2007, 05:43 AM
Please see my thread here - in short, there is no way to enable FSAA by traditional means (drivers or in-game).
http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/6421019045/m/3331045245

Here's hoping a patch or cfg tweak does the job some time in the future.