PDA

View Full Version : Outfits in AC:B *Possible Gameplay Spoilers*



JoziGorrilla
07-05-2011, 03:36 PM
I've gotten all the outfits except for one, I have the:
Plain Cape
Auditore Cape
Drachen Armour
Desmond Skin
Raiden Skin
The game still tells me that I have one more outfit to get, it's driving me crazy http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_confused.gif!!! (BTW I'm on the PS3 and would the final outfit have anything to do with linking AC:B up with the Project Legacy game???)
Thanks very much

blazefp
07-05-2011, 03:55 PM
it misses Auditore cape, borgia cape, venezian cape and florentine cape i think. I'm not sure if u find any of this in project legacy but i think not. It's all in the game. Try to finish that side missions like treasures, feathers, etc

XoVampireKingxX
07-07-2011, 06:29 PM
the capes from Ac 2 you get by reaching level 30 in project legacy. did you get the florentine noble outfit?

JoziGorrilla
07-08-2011, 09:41 AM
@ blazefp

How do you get the Borgia Cape?

@ XoVampireKingxX

Nah, I don't have any UPlay points... http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/bigtears.gif

AntiChrist7
07-08-2011, 01:35 PM
borgia cape: remove all 101 flags from rome

18 of them are in lairs of romulus (3 in each lair)

Black_Widow9
07-08-2011, 01:39 PM
Hello,
In order to unlock the Borgia Cape you need to find all of the 101 Borgia Flags in the game. This should be the only one needed to complete the set. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif
There are also different capes available by syncing Uplay/Project Legacy/Brotherhood.
The Medici Cape unlocked by completing the Auditore Mnemonic set in Project Legacy. You can also attain it in Monteriggioni playing as Desmond but you can't use it.
The Venetian Cape is also unlocked after syncing with Project Legacy and completing the Auditore Mnemonic set.
I would suggest using Uplay as it is free and a pretty cool extra feature. To sync your account with Uplay please check this Support Topic. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif
AC Brotherhood Uplay Features (http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14170/p/1483%2C2206)

JoziGorrilla
07-09-2011, 03:57 AM
Thank you!!!

I do use Uplay it's just that I don't have anymore Ubisoft games to earn points with. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/51.gif

Black_Widow9
07-09-2011, 02:15 PM
You can get some points from playing Project Legacy as well. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif

JoziGorrilla
07-10-2011, 06:09 AM
I also noticed that I have all but one supply (it says that it's locked lol http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_razz.gif)

Throwing Knives
Locked
Bullets
Smokebombs
Medicine
Parachutes
Crossbow Bolts

What the heck is it???

Kytr
07-11-2011, 11:47 AM
It sounds like the locked line is Poison.

Sinore_Assassin
07-11-2011, 11:01 PM
What about the altair outfit?

JoziGorrilla
07-12-2011, 05:04 AM
@ Kytr
That is really wierd lol http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_eek.gif (I have full 15 Fast Poison)

@ Sinore_Assassin
That's a Uplay unlock, as I have said before I don't have any more points (But will be getting some soon! Thanks Black Widow! http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

Black_Widow9
07-12-2011, 11:20 PM
You're welcome. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif

Gyro458
07-13-2011, 06:44 AM
Originally posted by JoziGorrilla:
That is really wierd lol http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_eek.gif (I have full 15 Fast Poison)
I think there's a glitch where when you get Fast Poison it says locked like you described.