PDA

View Full Version : External torps



atlazz
03-24-2005, 05:06 PM
How on earth can I load external torpedoes? I've been shadowing a crippled cargo ship for hundreds of kms and still the torp hasn't made it into my aft tube. HELP.

VicemanFIN
03-24-2005, 05:14 PM
1. surface the boat
2. assing crew to torpedo room
3. double click on external torpedo

They first move it inside and after that they'll load it up.

djackson44
03-24-2005, 05:16 PM
Just like the real thing, nice!