PDA

View Full Version : Saitek st 290 pro and the throttle



edowney10
09-26-2007, 08:01 PM
Hi Folks,

I just bought il-2 and got a 290 pro joy stick for it. How do you get the throttle to work? I can't find anywhere in the application to program it.

edowney10
09-26-2007, 08:01 PM
Hi Folks,

I just bought il-2 and got a 290 pro joy stick for it. How do you get the throttle to work? I can't find anywhere in the application to program it.

Monterey13
09-26-2007, 08:11 PM
Go into the game, and into the control setup. Scroll all the way down to "HOTAS". Click to the right of the throttle setting, and then work your throttle to set it. Just like remapping your keys, but with the slider.