PDA

View Full Version : Changing maps in QMB ?



XyZspineZyX
11-04-2003, 07:34 AM
How do I use maps other than Smolensk, Moscow and Krimea in the QMB, please ?

tnx

<center>http://easyweb.globalnet.hr/easyweb/users/ntomlino/uploads/sig.jpg

Fw 190 durbatulūk
Fw 190 gimbatul
Fw 190 thrakatulūk,
agh burzum-ishi krimpatul

XyZspineZyX
11-04-2003, 07:34 AM
How do I use maps other than Smolensk, Moscow and Krimea in the QMB, please ?

tnx

<center>http://easyweb.globalnet.hr/easyweb/users/ntomlino/uploads/sig.jpg

Fw 190 durbatulūk
Fw 190 gimbatul
Fw 190 thrakatulūk,
agh burzum-ishi krimpatul

XyZspineZyX
11-04-2003, 08:02 AM
You can't unfortunately.

To use the other maps you need to use the Full Mission Builder.

Don't ask why, that's the ay they made the game.

<center>Beebop-ProudBirds-VFW<center>http://www.uploadit.org/files/230903-Beebop%20Sig.jpg

XyZspineZyX
11-04-2003, 07:25 PM
you can't /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif i certanly hope that we get to use the pacific map in the new version





http://www.uploadit.org/files/171003-Fradd.JPG