PDA

View Full Version : FB seems to run in slow motion..



vroelofs
10-18-2004, 11:57 AM
Due to lack of hd space i removed FB some time ago,and i remember even then it wasn't the first time i installed it,and had the same problem which i solved,but forgotten how?
It has nothing to do with my hardware config cause if i use accelerate time it accelerates,it's just in normal time speed seems to be in slow motion...sounds familiar to anyone?

vroelofs
10-18-2004, 11:57 AM
Due to lack of hd space i removed FB some time ago,and i remember even then it wasn't the first time i installed it,and had the same problem which i solved,but forgotten how?
It has nothing to do with my hardware config cause if i use accelerate time it accelerates,it's just in normal time speed seems to be in slow motion...sounds familiar to anyone?

Lateralus_14
10-18-2004, 12:20 PM
What's your FPS? If its really low it can seem like time is not running normally.