PDA

View Full Version : Project Legacy Contracts Problem



XavierLong
07-03-2011, 08:23 PM
When I try to start a contract in Legacy, it offers a menu of locations. When I roll over the icons, I tells me I need to complete missions in ACB. I already have on my PS3 but I use my laptop for FB.

Any suggestions?

Evan52395
07-03-2011, 09:02 PM
Are you linked to your Uplay account that is linked to Facebook?

XavierLong
07-03-2011, 09:40 PM
Thanks. I thought I was but got further instruction when I tried to perform another task on PL. Got my new outfit, too! Thanks for taking the time to reply, friend.