PDA

View Full Version : can't run



galenthibodeau
12-23-2011, 05:11 PM
I purchased acr and I've been trying to play but it says i have to log in first which I have done but no luck help

phoenix-force411
12-23-2011, 05:55 PM
Log into what? The Multiplayer?

gamertam
12-24-2011, 12:32 AM
Maybe he/she needs to activate the Passport that came with the game. Assuming it was a new sealed game.

LordWolv
12-24-2011, 01:05 AM
Maybe if you could post constructively and put something more than 10 seconds into the thread we could help. In the mean time, .

<span class="ev_code_RED">That's not really necessary. Please be respectful to other members. </span>