PDA

View Full Version : start coop on tarmac



WIFC_JG10_nc
03-02-2005, 02:55 PM
Please make us able to start on tarmac in coop mode.

WIFC_JG10_nc
03-02-2005, 02:55 PM
Please make us able to start on tarmac in coop mode.

MaxMhz
03-03-2005, 04:19 AM
Set the first waypoint to be 'Takeoff' and you will http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

VBF-83_Hawk
03-03-2005, 06:40 AM
If you are refering the tarmac to be the ramp instead of the runway, I am all for it !!!!!!

If I recall corectly, did I not see this in Il2 career? I thought I saw these guys taxi out onto the runway from the taxiway or ramp area.

tolwyn.com
03-03-2005, 04:00 PM
That "bug" / "feature" no longer works with new Carrier code.

You could start waypoint one as normfly, zero altitude and speed pre-PF and it would work; not anymore.