PDA

View Full Version : Il-2 Sturmovik: FB & monitor HD problem



a600user
01-13-2008, 11:16 AM
Hi,

I've bought new HD monitor and my Il-2 FB doesn't support native HD monitor's resolution. Even after reinstalling.
Does anyone know how to play full HD res ?

Thanks

Taylortony
01-13-2008, 06:09 PM
Stab in the dark here but can you not output it in component?

Airmail109
01-13-2008, 06:14 PM
CHEESE!!!!!!!!

Fenice_1965
01-14-2008, 04:40 AM
You have to modify conf. ini to accord the resolution of your monitor. This evening when I'll come back from work I'll post mine wich is suited for 1366X768.
You will have only to change the resolution...

a600user
01-26-2008, 10:52 AM
Thanks, it works of course.

I had to change additionally:
SaveAspect=0
to obtain non-flashing vertical bars at the ends of my screen.

Sergio_101
01-26-2008, 08:51 PM
Originally posted by a600user:
Thanks, it works of course.

I had to change additionally:
SaveAspect=0
to obtain non-flashing vertical bars at the ends of my screen.

this worked for me.

http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Forums&file=viewtopic&t=2479

Sergio