PDA

View Full Version : Nav map and Scapa Flow



chops1986
11-02-2006, 12:02 AM
I am playing GW, and noticed when I zoom into the harbour area of Scapa Flow there is no harbour there to speak of. I was just wondering if that is a different mod. I noticed on one post someone had a screenshot of his navmap and Scapa Flow harbour area was there with all the docks etc.

Thx

hward1983
11-02-2006, 06:07 AM
I know it doesn't show it on the map with GW, but if you go into with your sub Scapa Flow's harbor is there. I'm not sure why it doesn't show up on the map. Although I know there are plenty of gurus on here that can probably enlighten both of us. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif

Good hunting!!<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

http://i128.photobucket.com/albums/p168/hward1983/CopyofRingoffire.jpg