PDA

View Full Version : How do I equip X? (May Contain Spoilers)



ert00034
01-02-2010, 12:20 PM
Hey I need help
How do I equip something that I have but is not equipped?

Probably a very simple answer, but I couldn't find how to anywhere.

Why do I ask? (spoiler alert)

I just equipped the best armor in the game (the one you get from beating the assassins' tombs) and I bought a weaker armor to get it in my collection. My health went down and I checked what I was wearing. I was wearing the entire set of that armor. HALP

Delta_Canuckian
01-02-2010, 12:28 PM
There is an armour room in the Villa. You can go equip Altair's armour in there.

Assassin_Mitch
01-02-2010, 02:19 PM
You are mistaken TC, Altairs armor does NOT make you invinsible, it just never needs repair. So your health will still go down, but you never need to repair your armor. Also if you don't have Altairs Armor equiped, then you can go to the Armor room in the Villa Auditore

silver_015
01-03-2010, 01:11 AM
Originally posted by ert00034:
Hey I need help
How do I equip something that I have but is not equipped?

Probably a very simple answer, but I couldn't find how to anywhere.

Why do I ask? (spoiler alert)

I just equipped the best armor in the game (the one you get from beating the assassins' tombs) and I bought a weaker armor to get it in my collection. My health went down and I checked what I was wearing. I was wearing the entire set of that armor. HALP

rofl, yer u cant mix and match altairs armour, and if u buy lower armour it completly replaces it witht he same set.