PDA

View Full Version : 301 to 303.exe?



JV-44
12-25-2004, 02:36 PM
I currently have Version 301 loaded.
I did not install the 302 beta.
I did not install any version of the new PF.exe

Do I just install the 100M PF_303.exe or do I need the 57.6M PF_301 to 303.exe first?

What is the PF_301 to 303.exe file?

Thanks and Merry Christmas,
Nick

JV-44
12-25-2004, 02:36 PM
I currently have Version 301 loaded.
I did not install the 302 beta.
I did not install any version of the new PF.exe

Do I just install the 100M PF_303.exe or do I need the 57.6M PF_301 to 303.exe first?

What is the PF_301 to 303.exe file?

Thanks and Merry Christmas,
Nick

JV-44
12-25-2004, 02:38 PM
BTB-I have a stand alone installation...
Thanks

WildeSau
12-25-2004, 02:50 PM
go for PF_301. to 303 - that's the only one you need. That's the one for people having the patch 3.01 installed already. 3.03 is for people without any patch installed yet.

Merry Christmas too.

WildeSau

JV-44
12-25-2004, 03:47 PM
Thanks for the help.

Snuffy Smith
12-25-2004, 05:28 PM
Can we just trash the Il2fb_new.exe? It looks like after the 3.03 install it does not work anymore.

F4U_Flyer
12-25-2004, 05:58 PM
I have the 301 and the 302bm installed . Is the 301 to 303 for the merged or standalone and what needs to be done if the 302bm is installed too? Thanks