PDA

View Full Version : Jump to Next Cockpit Wont Work



billclarke1
11-07-2004, 06:29 PM
I defined my own hot keys for jump to next cockpit (x2 thru x9) Then set up a quick battle and tried to jump to various pits, no luck, does this option work with AI A/C ?.

billclarke1
11-07-2004, 06:29 PM
I defined my own hot keys for jump to next cockpit (x2 thru x9) Then set up a quick battle and tried to jump to various pits, no luck, does this option work with AI A/C ?.

BaldieJr
11-07-2004, 06:31 PM
It only allows you to jump about in your own plane. If you are in a single-seat fighter there is no place to jump to. If you are in a bomber you can man the various stations.