PDA

View Full Version : Screenshot not working with 9500 Pro



XyZspineZyX
08-16-2003, 05:16 PM
I recently bought ATI 9500 Pro and like it very much. IL2 FB is now even more enjoyable. One thing I disappointed about the new card is screenshot is not working. Is this a video card bug? and Is there a fix? Thanks in advance.

XyZspineZyX
08-16-2003, 05:16 PM
I recently bought ATI 9500 Pro and like it very much. IL2 FB is now even more enjoyable. One thing I disappointed about the new card is screenshot is not working. Is this a video card bug? and Is there a fix? Thanks in advance.

Cpt.LoneRanger
08-16-2003, 05:19 PM
Yes, there are plenty of threads about this problem. Besides that, there's a tech-forum to get your problems answered by techies.

greets
Cpt.LoneRanger


http://www.cptloneranger.privat.t-online.de/CptLoneRanger.jpg