PDA

View Full Version : Memory Blocks Question



ozzier
05-24-2008, 09:01 PM
Just wanted to know:
If I don't complete some of the objectives from Memory Block 1, and I get to say Memory Block 3 - can I still do objectives from Memory Block 1 while playing in Memory Block 3? Or do I have to literally restart Memory Block 1 again?

Awesome game by the way - playing it on my Quad Core CPU with my 8800GTS 320MB video card, works perfectly http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

Thanks,
Ozzie

Selur_Riatla
05-24-2008, 09:34 PM
Not exactly sure as to what you mean (but then again I'm partly brain-dead. http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif)

But if you mean what I think, then you have to restart Memory Block 1.

Further explain and I could confirm my answer?

ozzier
05-24-2008, 10:53 PM
I think it's ok - you can do older objectives while playing in the later memory blocks

spazzoo1025
05-25-2008, 09:24 PM
you cant do objectives from earlier assassinations, bc there'd be no point in doing them after you've killed the target.. >.>