PDA

View Full Version : why are my torpedoes not reloading?!



GH_Klingstroem
07-13-2005, 08:34 AM
Just started my campaign in 1942 and after I found a convoy a put my 4 forward torps in enemy merchants, I cant reload!

When I press "I" and go to weapons management it just says something like " torpedoes in que to reload" and it has said that for the last 48 hours now. I have put lots of crew in the forward torp room, because I thought that would make a diffrence, but no...
I have also clicked "auto loading" so that is not the problem...
Clearly Im missing something but what?!

thx for any help!
cheers

Kaiser_W
07-13-2005, 08:35 AM
Make sure that you're not set on silent running.

GH_Klingstroem
07-13-2005, 08:40 AM
thx Kaiser! That could be it! will check!

koskit
07-13-2005, 08:46 AM
in the torpedo loadinig meny up in the left corner it stands auto lodining.