PDA

View Full Version : bridge bug



XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 12:07 AM
when i try to pass within a bridge :

http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/ponpon_1.jpg


i can't, it seem like the bridge is not hollow for my plane?

http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/ponpon_2.jpg



vehicles can pass bridges, why planes can't?

pleaaaaaaaase /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif

<center><img src=http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/sighoar.jpg></center>

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 12:07 AM
when i try to pass within a bridge :

http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/ponpon_1.jpg


i can't, it seem like the bridge is not hollow for my plane?

http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/ponpon_2.jpg



vehicles can pass bridges, why planes can't?

pleaaaaaaaase /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif

<center><img src=http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/sighoar.jpg></center>

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 11:07 AM
/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif

it is not very usual to cross a river in a plane by using the bridge. Try to fly over the bridge, not through it.

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 11:15 AM
Seems all Objects have bounderies once in it you explode (Even we nothing is seen there).

Noticed that on a Lighthouse or Tower flyby where i tried to fly left along it .

But changing this would cost IHMO too much performance and work for only a minor issue .

Regards,
Hyperion

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 12:00 PM
Planes are good cause u dont need to have boats to cross rivers ok? use them for it /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-tongue.gif

http://www.flugzeugwerk.net/ir%3efb/assinatura.jpg

!

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 12:02 PM
Hoar... t'es vraimewnt un comique, toi !!!



DJ TeD aka Gaston



Avoir la foi, c'est ªtre plus sr d'une chose que la raison ne le permet.

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 12:10 PM
bah quoi!!!! j'aurais tellement voulu passer le pont dans ce sens avec mon Bi1...

Daredevils of FB, unite!!! we must have the possibility to pass IN the bridges (i tried in railroad bridges as well, but it was the same)

If somebody know of a caged bridge we can pass in, i'm interested!!!

/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif

<center><img src=http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/sighoar.jpg></center>

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 01:34 PM
Okay, why the h... would you like to pass through a brigde?? Isn't flying under them enough? No-one would be stupid enough to follow you anyway, they'll just wait until you've passed it and shoot you down/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif

rgds

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 03:07 PM
my thread on this was locked /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif
u cant even land on a normal bridge/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif


whineingu /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 06:13 PM
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/roll/pont.jpg



vulnerability off /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif

XyZspineZyX
11-21-2003, 06:45 PM
naaaaah, this is cheating... i want to do it with difficult settings :P

<center><img src=http://hoarmurath.free.fr/images/sighoar.jpg></center>