PDA

View Full Version : Changing the Cloaks?



TheKillerJoke
12-31-2009, 11:24 AM
How do I switch back to the cloaks that I have bought earlier in the game?

Mykonos_Fan
12-31-2009, 12:05 PM
As far as I know, you have to repurchase dyed cloaks. Only the Assassin White is free to change to after your cloak has been dyed.

jimbo11235813
12-31-2009, 12:28 PM
Yeah. Any time you dye clothing, you have to pay for it with the exception of the normal white clothing.