PDA

View Full Version : changing game language



XyZspineZyX
09-01-2003, 11:00 PM
is there any way to change the language in the game from english to russian? i saw some screenshots where the ALT, SPD, and HDG were in russian. do u need the russian version of the game or can u do it with the american version?

XyZspineZyX
09-01-2003, 11:00 PM
is there any way to change the language in the game from english to russian? i saw some screenshots where the ALT, SPD, and HDG were in russian. do u need the russian version of the game or can u do it with the american version?

XyZspineZyX
09-02-2003, 12:11 AM
You can decide the game's language during installation.
In the beginnig of installation process there is a window menu where you can set the language choosing between some of them: my version has English, German and French. Check yours.

<center>

http://www.goblins.it/immagini/Logo/tdglogo.gif </p>