PDA

View Full Version : Displaying FPS in FB



XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 01:20 AM
Is there a way to do it?

XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 01:20 AM
Is there a way to do it?

XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 01:27 AM
yes. Sorry try a search i here.

<center><img src=http://homepage.ntlworld.com/caroline1/etsigscot[1].gif></center>
sniper-690.

XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 01:28 AM
Prees "Shift-Tab"


Type this "fps START SHOW"

then prees"enter"

after that press "Shift-Tab" again



To stop fps type "fps STOP SHOW"

then prees"enter"

after that press "Shift-Tab" again

Post if any problems





<center>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------
Fly at HL as <font size="+1"><font color=#"000000">
<marquee>>>>>>>>>>Aceman<<<<<<<<<<</marquee></font>
</font>
http://defence-data.com/storypic/spitfire.jpg
Spitfire Supermarine Mk. XVI
"Take off,is only the beginnigg
Bail out, is YOUR end."

XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 01:36 AM
Yes there is.Look at the top of page 46 in your manual.

XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 02:24 AM
Thanks guys.

XyZspineZyX
11-09-2003, 07:58 PM
does anyone know how to get the hit markers to show
thanks

http://server2.uploadit.org/files/291003-01anoseart_us_08.jpg

XyZspineZyX
11-10-2003, 12:55 AM
Open conf.ini in the game folder

Change arcade=0
to
arcade=1