PDA

View Full Version : Voice command Help



pmckelvy
04-14-2005, 02:51 PM
I'm trying to set up the shoot program from subsim and need a spot of help. I've got the SHIII profile download but when I open it it says pause attribute not declared. I tried to add it by the time compression commands but to no avail. Can anyone who has this running help me get it going, this would be a nice little add-on.Thanks

Mac

pmckelvy
04-14-2005, 02:51 PM
I'm trying to set up the shoot program from subsim and need a spot of help. I've got the SHIII profile download but when I open it it says pause attribute not declared. I tried to add it by the time compression commands but to no avail. Can anyone who has this running help me get it going, this would be a nice little add-on.Thanks

Mac

pmckelvy
04-14-2005, 04:06 PM
Bueller....Bueller?

smellyC
04-14-2005, 04:50 PM
use the latest shoot version. the older ones can't handle the pause function.