PDA

View Full Version : RAF Missing



m881
06-04-2007, 01:54 PM
Trying to fly the RAF campaign in 1942/Singapore and when i try to generate the campaign, nothing happens, as in it will not load....my PF version is 3.03..also cannot generate the New Zealand campaign....My PF is loaded on FB+AEP+PF

Sillius_Sodus
06-05-2007, 12:26 PM
Hi m881,

Not sure what the problem could be, but you are using a pretty old version of the game. The only thing I can suggest is patching up to a higher version (3.04 I think). Not too many people on this forum are playing the standalone version of PF anymore. Most players are either using the merged version of the game, PF+IL2+AEP, or have moved on to IL2 1946.

You could also try and reinstall the game, remember to back up the Users folder so you can resume your campaigns. Hope this helps.

Good hunting,

Sillius_Sodus