PDA

View Full Version : I cant change my game language



Akcaba
12-04-2011, 03:26 PM
I have bought the game from Prague and the game is in Czech . I found the options and language options , spoken language is already in English but there is no other alternative than Czech for menu language and subtitle language :S anybody know how to change ?

Thijs85
12-05-2011, 01:26 AM
I ran into this problem with all AC titles, but the solution is simple. The language used in game is directly linked to the language you choose for the installation.
So reinstall the game (try not to delete your saves) and while doing so, choose english as language for installing. Afterwards the menu's and all text used in game will be english as well.

Akcaba
12-05-2011, 03:11 AM
thanks but it doesn't ask me about to choose language, it starts all in Czech :S

spectatorx
12-05-2011, 04:04 AM
I think the only solution is to download international installer from "alternative sources" or borrow other installer from someone who bought the game and install from it.