PDA

View Full Version : Resolution



UltraStar
04-09-2005, 05:29 AM
Resolution Problem

UltraStar
04-09-2005, 05:29 AM
Resolution Problem

Speedfellow
04-09-2005, 09:19 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by UltraStar:
Resolution Problem <HR></BLOCKQUOTE>
You can change the resolution manually in the config.ini file

Platypus_1.JaVA
04-09-2005, 03:55 PM
Is this a problem with your computer of does Il-2 PF give you resolution problems. What kind of PC do you have?

Mine is:
3GHZ P4
1024Mb RAM
Ati Radeon 9800XL

I can run PF fine on perfect settings.

You also might get some better help if you go to the "Community help" forum. There are people there who are better able to help you.