PDA

View Full Version : level stabiliser



oka_niabar
02-09-2007, 01:37 PM
hi i cant get the level stabliser to work i ave asigned it to the space button and when i press it it says autompilot automation on, but it doesnt keep me level or anything and if i press a the autopiolt takes me all over the place and ends up bombing fo me??/

wuts up wiyh that

oka_niabar
02-09-2007, 01:37 PM
hi i cant get the level stabliser to work i ave asigned it to the space button and when i press it it says autompilot automation on, but it doesnt keep me level or anything and if i press a the autopiolt takes me all over the place and ends up bombing fo me??/

wuts up wiyh that

Deedsundone
02-09-2007, 02:06 PM
Have you assigned keys to LEVEL STABILIZER (7:th row from top in controls)not TOGGLE LEVEL AUTOPILOT wich does what you say.