PDA

View Full Version : can I use the last patch



hdjuey
10-03-2005, 03:46 PM
or do I need the one's before it. It a new install of the game

Jose.MaC
10-03-2005, 03:54 PM
You only need the last patch to keep updated the game. All patches are cumulative, so if you've installed the game and then you install patch 1.4, you have all the items done by patch 1.1 to 1.4, without the need to install patch 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3

hdjuey
10-03-2005, 04:13 PM
cool thanks