PDA

View Full Version : Forum Admin...How do I....??



STS_Marinoni
04-18-2005, 06:19 AM
I have changed squads...how do I change my name from STS_Marinoni to CPS_Marinoni?....

STS_Marinoni
04-18-2005, 06:19 AM
I have changed squads...how do I change my name from STS_Marinoni to CPS_Marinoni?....

Tully__
04-18-2005, 07:16 AM
The only reliable way is to register a new account.

There's a function where you can change your display name, but last I checked it was turned of and not available. On a couple of occasions when it did work early in the life of this software, it often didn't stick.